Kameda, Koki
Photo: news.yahoo.com
Birthday: 1986-11-17



Number of Weight Divisions in which boxer was a World Champion: 3

   
Champion
Opponent
Total
11
2
WBA
10
1
WBC
1
1
IBF
0
0
WBO
0
0
Japan
Titles Stats
WBA
Light Flyweight
2006-08-02
Kameda, Koki
Split Decision 12/12
Yokohama, Japan
Koki Kameda captured vacant WBA light flyweight title after Roberto Vasquez moved up to the flyweight division.
2006-12-20
Kameda, Koki
Unanimous Decision 12/12
Tokyo, Japan
Super Flyweight
2015-10-16
Kameda, Koki
Unanimous Decision 12/12
Chicago, USA
Bantamweight
2010-12-26
Kameda, Koki
Unanimous Decision 12/12
Saitama, Japan
Koki Kameda won vacant WBA bantamweight title after Anselmo Moreno was elevated to the super champion.
2011-05-07
Kameda, Koki
Referee Technical Decision 11/12
Osaka, Japan
2011-08-31
Kameda, Koki
Unanimous Decision 12/12
Tokyo, Japan
2012-04-04
Kameda, Koki
Unanimous Decision 12/12
Yokohama, Japan
2012-12-04
Kameda, Koki
Split Decision 12/12
Osaka, Japan
2013-04-07
Kameda, Koki
Split Decision 12/12
Osaka, Japan
2013-07-23
Kameda, Koki
Unanimous Decision 12/12
Tokyo, Japan
2013-11-19
Kameda, Koki
Split Decision 12/12
Jeju, South Korea
WBC
Flyweight
2009-11-29
Kameda, Koki
Unanimous Decision 12/12
Saitama, Japan
2010-03-27
Kameda, Koki
Majority Decision 12/12
Tokyo, Japan